See Details on eBay Amazon Watch Contact

Trilithic 1G Dsp W/tdr Multi-Function Interactive Cable Analyzer **brand New**

$3,401.23 or Best Offer Unsold, $45.35 Shipping, eBay Money Back Guarantee

Seller: alarmsurplussuperstore (896) 100%, Location: Montreal, Quebec, Ships to: CA, US, Item: 163318876984 Maintain your plant with one instrument that has everything needed for systemwide testing. The 1G DSP conveniently combines CATV, DOCSIS 3.1 cable modem, gigabit Ethernet, and optical testing.This maintenance technician’s meter has powerful troubleshooting tools for experienced techs, yet simplifies decision making and streamlines standard processes and procedures for the more novice tech, making techs more efficient, improving overall system health, and enabling techs to continue using the same meter as they become more experienced.The 1G DSP can achieve throughput testing speeds of up to a gigabit/sec using a dedicated Ethernet test port or the internal cable modem. The meter can perform either roundtrip or one-way Key Parameter Index (KPI) measurements for full Ethernet service testing. With constant payload testing for Layer 2 through Layer 4, the 1G DSP is built for verification of both Ethernet Service Level Agreement (SLA) and Quality of Service (QoS) metrics.For optical power measurements, the 1G DSP can be optionally equipped with a single input port for measurement of single mode (1310 nm, 1490 nm, and 1550 nm) wavelengths with interchangeable FC, SC, and ST style adapters.The 1G DSP features a large, high resolution, ultra-bright, color touchscreen interface, simple pass/fail indicators, and powerful autotest apps to streamline troubleshooting and make the technician’s job easier. Other cool features include: remote meter control via a web browser, long battery life with a quick charge time, and glow in the dark keypad for those dark, cramped spaces. This meter also includes a visual fault locator (VFL) for locating loss points in patch cords, patch panels, and enclosures. All-In-One Maintenance Meter Trilithic’s 1G DSP™ conveniently combines CATV, DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem, Gigabit Ethernet, and Optical testing in a single meter for troubleshooting and maintenance of your entire HFC plant. Maintaining the health of your plant can now be achieved with one instrument, including everything needed for systemwide testing. Eliminate the need for multiple instruments with CATV, DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem, Gigabit Ethernet, and Optical testing, and save capital expenses at the same time. Tailored for the challenges faced by maintenance technicians, this meter comes equipped with all of the powerful troubleshooting tools for the experienced tech, yet helps simplify decision making and streamlines standard processes and procedures for the more novice tech. This results in more efficient technicians, greater overall system health, and allows techs to continue using the same meter as they become more experienced. Gigabit Ethernet Testing Used in combination with other 720 DSP or 1G DSP field analyzers or the 2401 TLB headend Ethernet loopback device, the 1G DSP can achieve throughput testing speeds of up to 1 GbE using a dedicated test port. The 1G DSP can perform either roundtrip or one-way measurements of Key Parameter Index (KPI) for full Ethernet service testing. With constant payload testing for Layer 2 through Layer 4, the 1G DSP is built for verification of both Ethernet Service Level Agreement (SLA) and Quality of Service (QoS) metrics with support for BERT, RFC 2544, Y.1564, and Y.1731 testing standards. Optical Power Measurement The 1G DSP includes a single input port for measurement of single mode (1310 nm, 1490 nm, and 1550 nm) wavelengths with interchangeable FC, SC, and ST style adapters. Next-Gen Features The 1G DSP features a large, highresolution, ultra-bright, color touchscreen interface, simple pass/fail indicators, and powerful autotest apps to streamline troubleshooting and make the technician’s job easier. Everything about this next-gen meter was built with the technician in mind—from the included Bluetooth adapter for remote control of the meter via an iPad, to the long battery life, quick charge time, and glow in the dark keypad for those dark, cramped spaces. This meter also includes a visual fault locator (VFL) that makes it easy for the technician to locate and identify loss points in patch cords, patch panels, and enclosures. All-in-One Maintenance and Network Analysis Tool with Channel Plan Auto Discovery ■ DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem & 1.25 GHz RF Measurement Range with Gigabit Ethernet and 802.11 b/g/n (2.4/5 GHz) Wi-Fi Testing ■ Intuitive, Color Touchscreen with Simple Pass/Fail Indicators Reduces Installer Entry Errors and Improves Decision Making ■ Optional Optical Power Meter and Visible Fault Locator (VFL) ■ Powerful Troubleshooting Tools to Improve the Overall Health of the System Condition: New, Modified Item: No, Custom Bundle: No, MPN: Does Not Apply, Brand: Unbranded, Non-Domestic Product: No

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusive
  •  Popularity - 49 views, 1.6 views per day, 31 days on eBay. High amount of views. 0 sold, 4 available.
  •  Price -
  •  Seller - 896+ items sold. 0% negative feedback. Great seller with very good positive feedback and over 50 ratings.
Similar Items