GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP TRANS TAA. C2G. Huge Saving

$68.00 Buy It Now 24d 20h, $3.73 Shipping, 30-Day Returns, eBay Money Back Guarantee

Seller: redmapleimports (5,058) 98%, Location: Commerce, CA, Ships to: Americas, Item: 254234524127 This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to instal, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver. Condition: New, EAN: 0757120666790, UPC: 0757120666790, ISBN: N/A, Brand: C2G, MPN: N/A

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusive
  •  Popularity - 6 views, 1.0 views per day, 6 days on eBay. Good amount of views. 0 sold, 2 available.
  •  Price -
  •  Seller - 5,058+ items sold. 2% negative feedback. Great seller with very good positive feedback and over 50 ratings.
Similar Items