12 Oz All Natural Organic Carrier Oils Skin Care Oils Pure Nut Oils And Seed Oil

$9.90 Buy It Now 4d 0h, FREE Shipping, 14-Day Returns, eBay Money Back Guarantee

Seller: suluoilmart (6,409) 98.4%, Location: Chicago, Illinois, Ships to: US, Item: 152653105871 100% PURE ORGANIC ALL NATURAL OILS Processed method: cold pressedNon-GMO Project VerifiedCertified Organic by QAI Choose the oil from drop down menu.Each oil is 12 fl.oz(photo is just a template)All bottles have a back label with -valid expiration date-product information-manufacturer information-registered bar code All bottles are sealed from manufacturer. Shipping and Handling: We offer free shipping on all U.S. orders. Orders are usually processed and shipped the same day if ordered before 12 PM (CDT) via USPS or UPS. When your order ships, you will receive a shipping confirmation and tracking information. Tracking information is also accessible through your account. Product Information: 1.Avocado Oil Our Organic Avocado Oil is high in monounsaturated fats and vitamin E. It has clean, mild flavor with just a hint of nuttiness. It does not taste like avocados. It will feel smooth and light in texture. Avocado oil is used as a moisturizer for skin and hair. It is a good source of lecithin that is not genetically modified. Lecithin has been used to protect hair follicles from lose of moisture. It is also a good source of sterolin which is used in hair and skin care products as a moisturizer. Also it has the magical ability to soften rough skin, deeply hydrate, refine skin texture, calm redness plump fine lines, balance oiliness, and keep pores cleaner.There are several skin care benefits of our Avocado Oil: 2. Sweet Almond Oil This Sweet Almond oil is cold pressed from best quality almond kernels. It is rich in vitamin A, B and E, which are great for skin health. In fact, most skin care products have these vitamins loaded in them. The oil helps maintaining moisture levels of the skin and gets absorbed in a jiffy without blocking the pores. Overall, almond oil for skin care helps:• Improve the complexion and retaining glow• Moisturize better and deeper• Soothe skin irritation and skin inflammation• Relieve dry and irritated skin• Nourish skin, making it softer and smoother Cures chapped lips and body rashes.Therefore, it is excellent as massage oil, this luxurious oil is also wonderful in soap. Use it in your cold process recipes at 5% and enjoy the moisturizing properties of this light oil. Sweet Almond Oil is renowned for its rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids which help to give it unequalled penetrating and restructuring properties. This oil also makes an unparalleled carrier for salt (for use in salt scrubs). 3. Moroccan Argan Oil RefinedArgan oil is pressed from the nut of the fruit of the Argan Tree, which is only found in Morocco. Here are some easy ways to include argan oil in your beauty regimen.• Hair: Argan oil is a great product to calm frizzy ends, add moisture to dry hair as well as add a little shine. Apply to your hair while it is still damp for an all over treatment or apply just to your dry ends after your hair is dry.• Scalp: If you're dealing with dry scalp, apply some argan oil to a cotton ball and dab your scalp with the oil. If you do this before bed, you'll give the oil plenty of time to moisturize your scalp before you wash your hair in the morning.• Face: It might seem scary to apply a pure oil to your face, especially if you have finicky skin, but we have been doing just that and our skin is completely turning around. It's smooth, clear and radiant, all thanks to using argan oil as our daily morning moisturizer.• Body: You can use argan oil for a full body moisturizer, applying just as you would a body lotion or cream. Apply the oil right after you get out of your shower for best moisturizing results.• Hands: Argan oil is a great oil to use on your hands, especially on your cuticles and on your nails if they are prone to cracking and peeling. 4. Castor Oil Castor oil is one of the best kept secrets in the world of natural health. Taken from the bean of the castor plant, this oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, which exerts powerful therapeutic effects.Castor oil best exerts its powerful effects when applied topically, directly to the skin. It proves to be a simple, cheap and effective remedy for a variety of common health complaints. Castor oil has a low molecular weight, which means it is absorbed readily into skin and hair, providing nourishment and moisturizing effects. When applied to the ends of dry hair, it moisturizes and prevents split ends. It has been used for years as a face cream to reduce the risk of dark under-eye circles and to aid in the prevention and treatment of wrinkles. Castor oil is commonly added to natural lip balms and glosses to add shine and moisture to dry lips and it’s also frequently added to natural mascaras to encourage lash growth. 5.Coconut Oil Fractionated This coconut oil contains 50% lauric acid. Fractionated coconut oil is closest substance to human sub-cutaneous fat and more compatible with skin than vegetable oils. She states that it has a virtually unlimited shelf life, since it can not turn rancid, and that it can not clog pores, making it an ideal carrier for oily or troubled skin.Fractionated Coconut oil is our diluent of choice. Its light texture and total lack of aroma make it perfect for diluting the most fragile absolutes and essences. Its extraordinarily long shelf life means you never have to worry about a rancid fixed oil spoiling your precious aromatics.6. Grapeseed OilGrapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes. It is often combined with other oils to make massage oil, since it glides well on the skin and it also has moisturizing properties. Grapeseed oil appears to assist with skin repair, as it has mildly astringent and antiseptic qualities. Some companies use grapeseed oil as a short term natural preservative in body products, while others integrate it into moisturizing creams, sunscreen, and an assortment of other products. It is a good source of essential fatty acids and vitamin E. The polyphenols and flavonoids found in this oil contain strong antioxidant compounds.7. Hemp seed Oil Exceptionally rich oil high in essential omega fatty acids and proteins. This oil has a pleasant nutty smell, deep green color, and absorbs well into the skin. This organic hemp seed oil has a dark green color and rich flavor. A sensitive oil that will degrade under excessive light exposure and any fluctuation in temperature. Refrigeration is recommended. The oil does not contain detectable Delta-9-Tetrahydrocannabinol (THC). The green color in hemp seed oil is a result of the high level of chlorophyll which is naturally present in the seeds.Hemp seed oil may be added to any body care or cosmetic product, including creams, lotions, facial or body oils, massage oils, shampoo, conditioner, shaving products, lip balm, soap, and any other product. In hair care products, hemp seed oil increases elasticity, manageability, and shine.8. Neem Oil Neem Oil has been used in skin care for thousands of years. It is a highly treasured oil in India and is used extensively in Ayurvedic medicine for many skin issues. Our Neem Oil is mechanically cold pressed and double filtered in muslin cloth without chemicals, petrochemicals. It retains all the well-balanced nutrients in the oil. It is generally light to dark brown in color and has a bitter, strong odor that is said to combine the odours of peanut and garlic. 9. Karanja Oil Karanja Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree that is native to India. It is a cousin to Neem oil and is used in place of neem in soaps and lotions to avoid the pungeant smell of neem oil. Karanja Oil has a pleasant nutty aroma and golden color.In skin care, Karanja Oil is used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff and promotes wound healing. It has been found to be antibacterial, antimalarial, antitumor and antiulcer properties. High Oleic (Omega-9) Fatty Acid Content that is usually over 50% which makes it good for intensive skin care.Karanja Oil is also prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is utilized in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.Uses of Karanja Seed Oil:EczemapsoriasisDandruff and scalp itchpromotes healing of woundsGood for pets to relieve itchy conditionsTreats mange when mixed with Neem Oil.Insecticidal used in agriculture also.10. Flax Seed Oil Flaxseed oil, also known as linseed oil, comes from the seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum, L.). This natural oil is highly recommended for the general well being and whole body nutrition and is considered to be nature's richest source of omega-3 fatty acids that are required for the health of almost all body systems. The oil is a very good way to get your omega 3s, especially if you are allergic to seafood. People use flaxseed oil for many different ailments and can be a great addition to a diet. The oil has a nutty flavor and enhances a salad dressing but you shouldn't use it to cook since the heat changes the healthy fat into toxic fat that causes harm. Instead, most people find that adding the oil to a dish that's already cooked can enhance the flavor and add many beneficial nutrients to the diet. Flaxseed oil contains a number of vitamins such as B1, B2, C, E and carotene, a form of vitamin A. The oil also contains omega-6 and omega-9 essential fatty acids, zinc, iron and trace minerals such as magnesium, phosphorus, potassium and calcium in addition to being a good source of omega-3 fatty acids that promotes heart health. Flaxseed oil provides approximately 50 - 60% omega-3 fatty acids in the form of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). That is more than is contained in fish oil, but the body is not very efficient at converting ALA into the omega-3 fatty acids found in fish oils. 11. Jojoba Oil Jojoba oil is known as the oil that mostly closely resembles human sebum, so the uses and benefits to skin and hair are high. • For People with Oily Skin: Though it may sound scary to put an oil on your skin if you already have a problem with oily skin, jojoba oil can help regulate the amount of sebum (what you see as oil) your skin makes, creating less oil. • As a Moisturizer: You can use jojoba head-to-toe as a body or facial moisturizer. A little goes a long way! • As a Makeup Remover: Jojoba oil applied directly to your face on a cotton ball is a great makeup remover - especially for waterproof eye makeup. • As a Cuticle Cream: A drop of jojoba rubbed into the nail bed makes for a great moisturizing treatment for dry cuticles. For Dry Hair: A warm oil treatment prior to washing or a bit applied to hair after washing for dry hair - jojoba oil can be used any way you'd use any other products for dry hair. 12. Pumpkin Seed Oil Skin benefits? Pumpkin seed oil (PSO) is rich in vitamin E, zinc, omega 3- and 6- fatty acids as well as antioxidants, therefore it has tremendous benefits for the skin in terms of retaining moisture, fighting free radicals and maintaining a youthful appearance. The high amounts of zinc and vitamin E also improve skin tone, help wounds heal more rapidly, fight acne and help with skin renewal. Lastly, many of the minerals and vitamins have anti-aging effects as well.Hair benefits?Research has found PSO can inhibit the enzyme known as 5-alpha reductase enzyme, which has been shown to slow and stop hair growth by producing DHT from testosterone. It has also been shown to protect hair follicles and increase shine. Adding a nutritional supplement to your beauty routine that contains PSO like our Pumpkin Seed Oil , which is also high in complex B vitamins and folic acid.13. Olive oil Extra VirginOlive oil contains four major antioxidants which allow it to work as a cleanser, moisturizer, and protector of skin. Among these antioxidants are Vitamin A and Vitamin E. Vitamin E partly accounts for the anti-aging benefits of this substance because it helps restore skin elasticity. Several other antioxidants contribute to olive oil benefits for skin. Polyhenols and phytosterols neutralize the free radicals that cause so much skin damage in the human population. One of these antioxidants, Hydroxytyrosol, is a rather rare compound that happens to be plentiful in olive oil. It is one of the key compounds that helps prevent free radical damage. It penetrates deeply into the skin without clogging pores—something a lot of your commercial skin moisturizers due as an unfortunate side effect of their action. Olive oil is different. It moistens skin so thoroughly that it is often used as a home remedy for any type of skin condition such as eczema or psoriasis that creates patches of dry skin. Many women use it for stretch mark therapy after giving birth to a child, and many others use it to treat blemishes that often appear on the skin. Thank you for doing business with us! We appreciate it! Also don't forget to subscribe now for instantaneous updates and news on our sales, specials, new products, news, contests and more! Click to Visit My Store to Subscribe! Condition: New, Brand: SULU, Country/Region of Manufacture: United States, Features: JOJOBA OIL, Type: Jojoba Oil

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusive
  •  Popularity - 3,638 views, 6.4 views per day, 566 days on eBay. Super high amount of views. 42 sold, 460 available.
  •  Price -
  •  Seller - 6,409+ items sold. 1.6% negative feedback. Great seller with very good positive feedback and over 50 ratings.
Similar Items